William Scott
UNTITLED
Lot 20
William Scott CBE RA, 1913-1989
UNTITLED (1959)
Gouache, 11 1/2" x 15 1/4" (29 x 39cm), signed and dated 1959, archive No 2345 (letter attached)
Provenance: Victor Waddington Gallery, London (label verso). Estimate: €25,000 - €35,000 Result: Not Sold
UNTITLED (1959)
Sign-up to our auction alert
Signup for personalised Irish art recommendations, invitations to viewings and auctions, articles and more.